• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Water Source Heat Pump
  • Installation: Freestanding
  • Storage / Tankless: Instant / Tankless
  • Housing Material: Galvanized steel casing
  • Use: Bathroom
  • Certification: CE, EMC
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: CliTech
  • Model Number: CWM-12XB
  • Heating capacity: 6.50KW/11KW
  • Cooling capacity: 6.00KW/8.5KW
  • Compressor: Scroll Sanyo or Copeland or Daikin
  • Available refrigerant: R410A
  • water source side: Tube in tube heat exchaner
  • hot water side: Tube in tube heat exchanger
  • Throttle way: EEV
  • Sample: Sample available
  • Usage: Space heating/cooling/hot water

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Qualified wooden case
Delivery Time 15 to 20 days after deposit

 

Clitech heat pump certificates:

 

Heat pump clitech features

Clitech ground heat pump uses 80% less electricity than conventional heating. That is using one unit of electricity to move four units of heat from the earth. geothermal heat pumps can reduce energy consumption -- and corresponding emissions -- up to 44% compared with air-source heat pumps and up to 72% compared with electric resistance heating with standard air-conditioning equipment. Clitech ground heat pumps also improve humidity control by maintaining about 50% relative indoor humidity, very effective in humid areas.

Product Description

 

Technical Parameters:

website:www.clitechchina.en.alibaba.com

word: Geothermal heat pump water to water with variable features and reliable quality

ModelCWM-08XBCWM-12XBCWM-20XBCWM-24XBCWM-40XBCWM-48XB
AC coolingCooling capacity kW5.68.514.117.527.132.9
Input power KW1.752.64.255.38.29.85
Rated input current A6.59.55.97.411.614.2
EER3.23.23.33.33.33.3
AC cooling with heat recovery for hot water Cooling capacity kW4.77.412.115.223.528.6
Heating capacity kW5.89.214.518.53036.7
Hot water output T/H0.150.20.30.40.650.8
Input power KW1.452.253.74.757.29.2
Rated input current A6.29.467.612.214.8
EER+COP7.27.47.27.17.47.1
AC heating with Hot water Heating capacity kW6.51118223544
Hot water output T/H0.150.230.370.460.750.93
Input power KW1.42.253.74.587.439.24
Rated input current A711.257.49.1614.8618.66
COP4.644.894.864.84.74.76
Rated & Max water temp °C55°C and 60°C
Power source V/PH/HZ220V/50HZ380V/220V/50HZ380V/3N/50HZ
Noise level dB(A)<50<50<55<55<58<60
Unit size W x D x H mm620*825*595620*825*595680*1020*770680*1020*770800*1080*1300800*1080*1300
Wood Packing W x D x H mm720*925*700720*925*700780*1120*890780*1120*890900*1180*1420900*1180*1420
Net weight Kg110135170190260300
Throttle Type Thermal expansion valve
Refrirgerant Qty kg1.11.722.545
Sanyo Compressor Pcs111122
ProtectionBuilt-in protection overheating protection, phase sequence protection, undervoltage protection, time-delay start protection etc .
CondensorTypeEfficient tube in tube heat exchanger
Quantity pcs111111
Water flow 0.540.811.231.662.573.13
Pressure Loss Kpa101012121418
Pipe size202025253232
Hot waterType Efficient tube in tube heat exchanger
Quantity111111
Water flow M³/H1.121.812.993.725.977.41
Pressure Loss Kpa101012121418
Pipe size mm202025253232
Air ConditionerTypeEfficient tube in tube heat exchanger
Quantity111111
water flow M³/H0.961.462.433.014.665.66
Pressure Loss Kpa101012121418
Pipe size mm202025253232
Water side max working temp kPa100010001000100010001000
1:AC cooling working condition: water source side inlet water temp 18°C, outlet water temp 29°C; AC side inlet water temp 12°C,outlet water temp 7°C.                                                                             
2.Rated cooling&hot water conditions: initial hot water temp 15°C, ending hot water temp 55°C;AC side inlet water temp 12°C,outlet water temp 7°C.
3.Rated heating&hot water condition: water source side inlet water temp 15°C,initial hot water temp 15°C, ending hot water temp 55°C;AC side inlet water temp 40°C,outlet water temp 45°C.

 

Heat pump features: 

CWM series water to water heat pump can connect to indoor fan coils, for cooling in summer and heating in winter, any supply hot water for whole year! It is specially energy saving as in summer, while do cooling, hot water is provided for free of charge!

 

1. Reduce the monthly cost of air conditioning and heating homes;
2. Do not require the use of fuel oil or gas;
 
3. Use the free energy of nature;
 
4. Provide a stable temperature throughout the year;
 
5. Are easy to install and use;
 
6. Really environmentally friendly;
7. Completely silent;
 
8. Reliable and durable - they will serve you for over 18 years;

 

Service and support  

Welcome to visit us heat pump manufacturer website: www.clitechchina.en.alibaba.com

OEM and ODM orders are acceptable with competitive price and high-quality.

MOQ: 2sets, can be different models. Company support of sample test and then make big cooperation.

Pls kindly take care our standard heat pump not include water system installation spare parts, like circulation water pump, flow switch, cutoff valves and so on.

 

If you are for a project install heat pumps, to different requirements, our engineers will be best backsupport for water system connection drawing, and project design.

Also whole system parts can be provided, to match with heat pumps.

 

Pls kindly notify us if you need specially for your heat pump of below options:

Stainless steel casing or powder coated casing

Soft start apparatus function

RS 485/ MODBUS communication function can connect and control by computer


The item price on website does not include shipping cost.

producing time: 10 to 20 days

Shipping time: 5 days by air or 30 days by sea

Shipping way: By air or sea

Payment way: Bank transfer, western union

Big orders: email us directly lisa(at)clitech.cn and we will reply you immediately.

 
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 5,000+
The supplier’s transactions conducted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $41,000
Learn More